Results


Sunday, June 16, 2019 @ 4:00 PM
Final
Falcons (GHVL) 7 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 1  
 
Sunday, June 16, 2019 @ 12:00 PM
Final
JSB Purple (New Hampshire) 9 Game Summary
View Entertainment 0  
 
Saturday, June 15, 2019 @ 7:30 PM
Final
New Hampshire (Black) 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 18U (SERAFINO) 2  
 
Saturday, June 15, 2019 @ 10:00 AM
Final
New Hampshire (Purple) 1 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 0  
 
Friday, June 14, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Final
New Milford 13u 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP (McIntosh) 4  
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Naugatuck 18u 0 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 18U (SERAFINO) 8  
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons 8 Game Summary
Elk's Club (Norwalk 6) 6  
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 8 Game Summary
Greenwich 18u 6  
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
CT Rangers Black (GHVL) 8 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 14U (Calo) 2  
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Ridgefield Rays 5 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 17U (Rivera) 7  
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Super K Electric 2 Game Summary
New Canaan 12  
 
Tuesday, June 11, 2019 @ 7:45 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons 8 Game Summary
Katchko Construction 7  
 
Tuesday, June 11, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Boshka Electric 6 Game Summary
Brookside Electric 10  
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 5 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 17U (Rivera) 2  
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019 @ 3:30 PM
Final
View Entertainment 6 Game Summary
New Canaan 7  
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 7:00 PM
Final
Darien 4 Game Summary
View Entertainment 10  
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 1:30 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 17U (Rivera) 9 Game Summary
New Canaan 7  
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Pro-Swing Mount Kisco (GHVL) 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 14U (Calo) 10  
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 10:30 AM
Final
Super K Electric 8 Game Summary
Brookside Electric 7  
 
Friday, June 7, 2019 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Darien BlueHawks 16u (GHVL) 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 5  
 
Friday, June 7, 2019 @ 7:45 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons 6 Game Summary
TBA (Norwalk) 4  
 
Thursday, June 6, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Boshka Electric 13 Game Summary
New Canaan 3  
 
Thursday, June 6, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Brookside Electric 9 Game Summary
Darien Authentic Athlete 4  
 
Thursday, June 6, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Elk's Club (Norwalk 6) 5 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 6  
 
Thursday, June 6, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
John's Best (Norwalk 2) 8 Game Summary
Katchko Construction 4  
 
Wednesday, June 5, 2019 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Fury 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 18U (SERAFINO) 6  
 
Wednesday, June 5, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 12 Game Summary
Norwalk 13  
 
Wednesday, June 5, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Ridgefield Rays 4 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 17U (Rivera) 6  
 
Wednesday, June 5, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Darien BlueHawks 1 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP (McIntosh) 5  
 
Tuesday, June 4, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Darien Fire Dept 5 Game Summary
Boshka Electric 5  
 
Tuesday, June 4, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Super K Electric 8 Game Summary
Darien Blue Hawks 13b 4  
 
Monday, June 3, 2019 @ 7:45 PM
Final
The Landers Group (Norwalk 5) 7 Game Summary
Katchko Construction 4  
 
Monday, June 3, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Nutmeg (Norwalk 3) 4 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 6  
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 3:15 PM
Final
Fairfield 4 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 14U (Calo) 6  
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM
Final
Fairfield 6 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 17U (Rivera) 7  
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 2:45 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons 0 Game Summary
Katchko Construction 5  
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Fairfield 1 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 18U (SERAFINO) 11  
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 12:15 PM
Final
View Entertainment 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 7  
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Boshka Electric 7 Game Summary
Brookside Electric 3  
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Super K Electric 7 Game Summary
Fairfield County Bank 0  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 7:00 PM
Final
Stamford Bombers 6 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 14U (Calo) 2  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 5:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 17U (Rivera) 0 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 18U (SERAFINO) 0  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 4:00 PM
Final
New Canaan 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 14U (Calo) 10  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 1:00 PM
Final
Ace's Baseball 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP (McIntosh) 6  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Ace's Baseball 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP (McIntosh) 4  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Boshka Electric 4 Game Summary
Wilton 10  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Brookside Electric 10 Game Summary
Greenwich 0  
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Darien BlueHawks 13b 14 Game Summary
Super K Electric 1  
 
Friday, May 31, 2019 @ 7:45 PM
Final
Katchko Construction 2 Game Summary
Nutmeg (Norwalk 3) 9  
 
Friday, May 31, 2019 @ 7:45 PM
Final
Norwalk 1 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 2  
 
Friday, May 31, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Shelton 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 14U (Calo) 2  
 
Friday, May 31, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons 8 Game Summary
John's Best (Norwalk 2) 1  
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Katchko Construction 2 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 16  
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Super K Electric 6 Game Summary
Boshka Electric 2  
 
Sunday, May 26, 2019 @ 4:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 12 Game Summary
Darien 17u 7  
 
Sunday, May 26, 2019 @ 3:00 PM
Final
Boshka Electric 0 Game Summary
New Canaan 10  
 
Friday, May 24, 2019 @ 7:45 PM
Final
Darien 17u 0 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 9  
 
Friday, May 24, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Final
The Factory (Norwalk 1) 2 Game Summary
Katchko Construction 4  
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
John's Best (Norwalk 2) 2 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 4  
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Wilton 13u 5 Game Summary
Brookside Electric 1  
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Final
New Canaan 11 Game Summary
Super K Electric 6  
 
Sunday, May 19, 2019 @ 11:00 AM
Final
New Canaan 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U TRAVEL (LaMotta) 3  
 

External links are provided for reference purposes. STAMFORD BABE RUTH BASEBALL is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

2017

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play